Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:37:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 15:37:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
great connection to JU

19270/Σ Dayodhar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 28 2014 (17:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12181/Dayodaya Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 893 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 20:25
Platform# 6
S T  F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
S T T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dayodaya Express/12181
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:25+5610.082417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  20:53+1620:55+162m1138.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#3%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)↵¶21:45+1421:55+1910m3191.076387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28111.0
#4/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m11202.080365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#5/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  00:23+3400:25+352m12279.067519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#6/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  01:28+2101:30+212m12349.029 WCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0130.0
#7%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  02:31+1702:33+182m02379.072403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+222m02424.051502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#9%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  04:05+1204:10+165m12468.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#10/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  04:40+1204:45+125m02489.059 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#11%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  05:25+1405:27+142m02528.088345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  06:07+1706:09+172m12587.072 WCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  06:27+1906:29+182m12608.044 WCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0145.0
#14/--/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)↵¶07:30+307:40+1910m42653.065256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)09:20+909:40+720m32761.088265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#16|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  09:55+2909:57+292m12783.077274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#17|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  10:31+3110:33+312m12827.088314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#18|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  11:13+3711:14+401m12885.012403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:368.0
#19|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:50+1912:00+2410m52893.073436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)/14853 - Buffer: 41m
159 intermediate stations00:05134.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+4:2912:20+4:2915m331027.052436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+4:2213:25+4:232m031082.065388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  13:32+4:2713:34+4:272m031089.075369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  13:56+4:3113:58+4:332m031117.067390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  14:12+4:3814:14+4:072m031133.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  14:27+4:0814:30+4:083m031146.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  15:06+4:1315:09+4:173m031190.033340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+4:5716:35+5:005m031234.046322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#28|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:01+5:0117:03+5:012m031254.051324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3783.0
#29|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  18:40+4:50-031337.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.