Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
overnight travel to Khajuraho

19274/Σ Mahakhand Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 29 2014 (19:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 479 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12189/Mahakaushal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 42m Distance: 416 km
xfer @ MBA/Mahoba Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 21108/Bundelkhand Link Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Khajuraho/KURJ


1 xfers. 26 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Khajuraho

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahakaushal Express (PT)/12189
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-18:10-??10.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  18:41-18:43-2m??138.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#3%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:25-5m??191.088388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1154.047353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)20:55-21:05-10m??1189.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1209.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#7%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1230.051343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1294.077142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  23:29-23:31-2m??1331.062138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  00:02-00:12-10m??2363.080127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#11%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  00:52-00:57-5m??2416.065211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
Bundelkhand Link Express/21108 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations02:310.0
#12%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??2416.036211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13|--|KURJ•Khajuraho (3 PFs)•  05:15--??2479.0-227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.