Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tourist Chain to visit south : Mangalore Coimbatore

19275/Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jun 30 2014 (11:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3125 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12432/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 45m Distance: 2223 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S TW   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express/12432
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -10:55+0??10.0100210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:35458.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1615:40+1810m??1458.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations06:38528.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:18+1122:36+1718m??1986.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
62 intermediate stations04:34345.0
#4/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:10-103:15+35m??21331.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#5/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1404:30+215m??21395.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:50278.0
#6%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+510:25+115m??21673.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#7%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  13:10+1813:12+202m??21833.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2414:45+3010m??21909.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+3915:44+402m??21969.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:04+302m??22160.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#11%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+2220:50+2910m??22223.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations-20:-500.0
#12/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+2??22223.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+162m??22269.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#14/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+182m??22292.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+201m??22301.03914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2023:40+192m??22307.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1623:55+171m??22321.0969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#18/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2100:08+221m??32341.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1300:35+175m??32355.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+1700:55+182m??32376.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+1701:15+172m??32398.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#22/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+902:10+115m??32444.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#23/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+902:40+101m??32469.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#24/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+703:00+131m??32485.0649mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1503:15+161m??32500.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+104:10+1910m??32530.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2004:30+192m??32543.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2105:00+215m??32574.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#29/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+706:20+91m??32624.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1206:35+123m??32630.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1707:20+172m??32681.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+808:15+95m??32731.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1108:40+121m??32752.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1309:15+143m??32790.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#35/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1409:55+151m??32834.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#36/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+191m??32856.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+211m??32904.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+212m??32911.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2212:15+222m??32995.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2712:35+272m??33020.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+2313:15+232m??33056.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#42/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??33120.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+17-??33125.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.