Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for travellers to BE, MB, etc

19276/Σ YPR - JBP - MB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 30 2014 (13:17)
47
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2822 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2335 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14207/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.047918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1823:58+182m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+1001:13+102m??296.053636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+262m??2176.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2803:20+322m??2209.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+3104:20+312m??2266.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2605:45+215m??2321.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2506:35+252m??2376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+192m??2431.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#10!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2008:35+202m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+910:40+1210m??2612.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:189.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1011:00+92m??2621.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+2413:20+252m??2750.0105290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+5914:15+582m??2843.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+5915:10+582m??2915.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  17:25+117:35+610m??2985.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1719:58+02m??21117.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+721:10+810m??21193.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2223:32+232m??21384.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+201:50+1110m??31491.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+2802:50+282m??31558.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+3403:52+342m??31652.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+2705:20+2910m??31736.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+3806:40+405m??31827.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+4308:15+4410m??31925.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-1210:52+02m??32003.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53100.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1213:10+725m??32103.047100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#28|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:30+425m??32162.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#29!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  15:03+5015:05+512m??32197.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#30!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+4416:17+435m??32257.033116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2378.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  18:40+1-??32335.0-124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Padmavat Express/14207 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)21:25+1321:40+1315m??32335.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:33102.0
#33/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:13+3823:15+392m??32437.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#34/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:18+2900:20+312m??42500.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+4101:27+425m??42570.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#36/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:21+4802:23+492m??42633.031191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#37/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+3703:25+3610m??42661.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#38/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  03:56+3403:58+352m??42691.071216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+3205:05+375m??42765.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#40/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3906:02+402m??42801.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#41/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  06:45+41-??42822.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.