Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:54:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 05:54:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity SBC - Gaya, JBP - Gaya and JBP - Puri

19278/Σ SBC - JBP - MGS - Gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 30 2014 (15:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 3772 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 10m Distance: 2496 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12802/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1075 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:20 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+3110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+1009:12+102m214.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+2009:23+212m2114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2410:10+242m4170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+2310:38+232m01104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1411:30+162m51145.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2012:40+195m21229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+3013:35+302m21290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+615:45+730m01358.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+818:05+122m21496.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1839.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m21535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3719:54+381m11651.055 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+822:35+810m101790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4701:06+491m22998.065271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:39+3402:40+351m121099.083170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+3103:33+311m121171.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2905:10+3110m021241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+341m021254.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+3707:13+401m021373.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4708:30+4810m121449.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+4410:09+461m021554.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+5411:41+561m221641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+5712:24+582m121677.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1171.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1114:45+1910m021748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)15:38+4215:40+422m121815.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+5216:42+522m121909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+5118:20+5610m521993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1719:35+1:195m222084.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#29%==%MYR•Maihar (3 PFs)•20:28+1:1420:30+1:142m022147.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+1:0821:15+1:1010m322182.043321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55170.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m032352.06497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:35+1:4402:40+1:445m232432.02687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2864.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+1:2105:18+1:3010m232496.08484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12802 - Buffer: 19m
170 intermediate stations05:02201.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+2:2110:35+2:2015m042697.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:11+2:3511:12+2:361m042752.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+2:4911:45+2:521m342799.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:02+2:5412:04+2:572m442817.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  12:17+3:0612:18+3:091m042834.079104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  13:10+3:3113:15+3:355m042902.044116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#40/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:59+3:2814:01+3:282m042935.071155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:38+3:3114:40+3:312m042978.076399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#42/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:18+3:3115:20+3:312m043027.071331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  15:43+3:3015:48+3:295m243054.049281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:10+3:3016:20+3:3210m243072.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#45/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+3:2516:42+3:192m143089.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#46/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:15+3:3317:20+3:335m243104.057246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#47/--/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  18:24+3:2518:26+3:222m343165.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3689.0
#48/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+3:2720:17+3:2115m043254.073165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:50134.0
#49/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)22:07+3:2522:32+3:2225m043388.07342mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:35116.0
#50/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  00:07+3:4000:12+3:435m253504.05720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#51/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:18+3:4701:20+3:522m153566.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#52/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  01:49+3:5201:51+3:522m353610.07336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#53/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3:5902:55+3:585m353682.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#54/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:30+4:0603:35+4:005m453710.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3:5004:15+3:505m653729.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#56/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  05:20+3:50-253772.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.