Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best Rajdhani Connectivity from Banglore/Hyderabad to Bareilly, Moradabad, Lucknow.

19280/Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani Express. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by भूत हूँ मैं~  Jun 30 2014 (18:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 4836 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2384 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12236/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2452 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:15 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 24 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m??1160.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??1193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??1226.069348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2312.079455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2434.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2577.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35-07:50-15m??2724.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2856.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??21090.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??21299.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21689.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m??31981.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??32197.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25187.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--??32384.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT)/12236
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25-??32384.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15-12:22-7m??32550.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45-13:48-3m??32640.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:25-17:35-10m??32875.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m??33158.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??43298.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#22!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??43364.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??43423.06555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:05-10m??43477.05257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??43529.06151mECR848101, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:25210.0
#26/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35-08:45-10m??43739.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??43835.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4388.0
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-12:05-20m??43923.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#29!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03-14:05-2m??44048.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#30%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??44067.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#31%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??44146.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#32%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??44174.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:50156.0
#33|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00-19:25-25m??44330.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#34!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??44465.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#35!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m??44510.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#36|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06-23:08-2m??44543.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#37|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45-23:52-7m??44580.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#38|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25-02:35-10m??54688.065118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#39|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??54742.060101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#40|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  04:20-04:22-2m??54795.047105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#41|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:15--??54836.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.