Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***sufficient transit time***

19281/Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xfer@AJJ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jun 30 2014 (18:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1688 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 3m Distance: 426 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1193 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# 2
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 23:45 +2 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+23210.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+3415:35+342m2151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+3516:20+373m11101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+3817:15+383m41160.092283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#5/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  17:58+4518:00+442m21226.061401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+4218:55+431m41281.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  19:23+4519:25+452m01313.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+4620:05+482m21365.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+5920:25+592m11390.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:58+5721:00+572m21426.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)/11018 - Buffer: 4m
151 intermediate stations02:4369.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  23:43-323:45+02m22495.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+201:30+15m13563.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#13/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+203:30+42m33689.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#14/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:04+404:05+41m23728.066 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#15/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:08+305:10+32m23797.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:58+706:00+72m23845.028 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+1007:10+810m33873.067454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2393.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:33+908:35+112m13966.052332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1109:10+112m23995.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1369.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:23+810:25+72m231064.022370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4539.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:10+012:20+010m331103.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+112:55+13m131139.059458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:50+615:00+610m331252.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:50263.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+019:55+25m331515.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:53+320:55+32m231578.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:27+322:30+33m631653.0- CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:0318.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+2222:35+222m831671.01411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1017.0
#28/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  23:45+1-531688.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.