Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:36:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:36:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for travellers to ROU, HTE

19285/Σ Madhyakhand Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 01 2014 (15:21)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 1478 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18233/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1008 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 470 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
S     S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narmada Express/18233
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:15+1??10.054553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#2/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  17:31+817:33+82m??114.080535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#3/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  17:41+1217:43+122m??125.046518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:01+1018:03+112m??139.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#5/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  18:19+718:21+152m??148.031537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#6/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??154.064531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  18:41+1218:43+122m??162.049514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#8/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m??174.023503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:155.0
#9/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)19:15+819:40+1125m??179.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#10/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+172m??1111.052500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:16+1920:18+192m??1121.081513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#12/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:32+2820:34+282m??1140.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:45+2920:47+282m??1152.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  21:02+3121:04+302m??1170.065461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:16+3121:18+312m??1183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:30+3121:32+312m??1195.042487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  22:14+1122:16+112m??1224.049502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:51+322:53+62m??1253.028524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1723:25+2710m??1263.037498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:35+3223:37+342m??1269.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  23:52+3723:54+422m??1285.034455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#22/==/ODG•Obaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)•  00:18+3200:20+382m??2299.041448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  01:16+2901:18+312m??2337.019309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5718.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶02:15+602:25+1710m??2355.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  02:52+3802:54+392m??2381.077338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  03:12+4003:14+402m??2404.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+412m??2422.082339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#28%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  03:56+4103:58+412m??2458.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  04:07+4404:09+442m??2471.082353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  04:30+4704:32+472m??2500.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:47+4504:49+452m??2516.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  05:14+4305:16+432m??2547.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)05:40+3905:41+411m??2570.066380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#34%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  06:05+3506:07+362m??2597.011397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2806:35+3210m??2600.037417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  06:48+3306:50+332m??2608.066391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  06:58+3407:00+342m??2617.079390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#38%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  07:08+3507:10+362m??2627.044395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#39%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  07:25+3107:27+312m??2638.082388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#40%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  07:38+3307:40+332m??2653.071417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  07:48+3507:50+352m??2663.051434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??2670.058436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  08:08+3408:10+342m??2678.017413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#44%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  08:50+908:55+145m??2689.016387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#45/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  09:34+2109:36+212m??2699.066406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#46/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  09:47+2209:49+242m??2711.068417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  10:04+2910:06+292m??2728.052409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#48/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  10:28+2810:30+292m??2747.084468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#49/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  10:39+3310:41+332m??2760.055471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  10:52+3210:54+322m??2770.054458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  11:02+3111:04+302m??2777.044464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5137.0
#52/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:55+2012:05+2110m??2814.073467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#53/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  12:21+3012:23+302m??2834.058490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  12:32+3112:34+312m??2843.036494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#55/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2513:00+255m??2855.062489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#56/==/CLFChhulha  13:05+3013:07+302m??2860.066489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57/==/JTIJaithari  13:15+3213:17+332m??2869.071522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#58/==/NIQNigaura  13:26+3613:28+362m??2880.057547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#59/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:36+3713:38+382m??2887.071549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#60/==/HRBHarri  13:47+4013:49+402m??2898.051595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#61/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  13:59+4114:04+455m??2906.049618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#62/==/KOIKhodri  14:18+5714:20+582m??2918.038558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#63/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  14:38+5714:40+582m??2929.029455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#64/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  15:06+5215:08+592m??2942.057378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/TGQTenganmada (2 PFs)  15:17+5915:19+582m??2950.065367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  15:28+5715:30+572m??2960.057339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#67/==/SLKRSalkaroad  15:38+5715:40+562m??2968.049333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#68/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  15:50+5415:52+532m??2976.067327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/KLTRKalmitar (3 PFs)  15:59+5316:01+532m??2984.060300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#70/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  16:09+5216:11+512m??2992.035287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#71/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  16:24+4716:26+482m??2999.010278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:499.0
#72/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+15-??21008.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#73/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+920:35+915m??21008.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#74/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+272m??21140.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#75/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+3423:32+352m??21212.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#76/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2901:03+2410m??31313.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#77/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45+16-??31478.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.