Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagercoil - Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Jn - Porbandar -- Weekly chain.

19286/Σ Nagercoil - Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Jn - Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2014 (10:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3178 km  1 xfers
#1. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:10+14??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:39+3208:40+331m??131.04696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1909:40+215m??174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3710:40+371m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+4011:00+421m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+372m??1187.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+512:50+105m??1231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1413:50+125m??1293.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)15:40-1115:50+710m??1387.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13-217:15+82m??1464.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44+1417:45+141m??1497.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24+218:25+81m??1523.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1219:00+3310m??1549.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1820:55+182m??1669.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+2121:15+202m??1686.094355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+2321:45+232m??1729.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+162m??1754.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+272m??1787.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+145m??2859.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1701:35+365m??2868.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+452m??2994.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4904:10+502m??21033.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#23/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+4605:15+462m??21102.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+5906:15+581m??21150.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2508:25+205m??21206.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+1909:25+212m??21260.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+1110:30+221m??21315.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#28!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+242m??21390.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#29/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+3-??21496.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+0??21496.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:07+015:09+02m??21501.062530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46109.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??21610.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40-618:45+35m??21680.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23-119:25+32m??21717.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1721:25+1910m??21830.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+175m??32017.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+002:05+55m??32092.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+403:07+62m??32156.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+404:00+52m??32184.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1104:40+83m??32230.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#41/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+305:20+52m??32245.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#42/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-706:20+110m??32272.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#43/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12+107:14+32m??32323.08116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#44/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+1308:08+142m??32393.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38+808:40+202m??32419.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55-110:05+010m??32488.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:39+1510:41+152m??32538.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1711:58+1910m??32618.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:26+2112:28+212m??32653.06645mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#50/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:45+2212:47+222m??32672.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0846.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+414:10+715m??32718.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#52|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+915:16+92m??32783.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#53|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+316:27+82m??32848.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:41116.0
#54!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+719:13+155m??32964.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#55|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:41+220:43+82m??33040.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#56|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:55+921:00+75m??33049.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5695.0
#57|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  22:56+722:57+81m??33144.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#58|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55-11-??33178.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.