Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Nagercoil - Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Jn - Porbandar -- Weekly chain.

19286/Σ Nagercoil - Secunderabad - Ahmedabad Jn - Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2014 (10:34)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 3177 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ KCG/Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 19201/Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# 0
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# 2
    T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:10+1010.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:39+508:40+71m0131.04696mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+409:40+45m0174.06644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+610:40+81m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+1211:00+121m01160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+1311:35+132m01187.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+712:50+75m11231.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1013:50+75m01293.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)15:40+115:50+110m01387.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2377.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+517:15+52m01464.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44+717:45+71m01497.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#12%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24+418:25+41m01523.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+619:00+910m01549.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+720:55+82m01670.054404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+821:15+82m01686.094355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+921:45+92m01729.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+922:15+72m01754.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#18/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+112m41787.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05-301:10+15m02859.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+101:35+55m02869.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+703:35+112m32994.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+904:10+112m021033.066 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#23/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+705:15+102m021102.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#24/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+206:15+51m021150.027 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#25/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+008:25+15m021206.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#26|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23-409:25+02m021260.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#27|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29-310:30+01m021315.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#28!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+111:55+32m021390.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#29/==/KCG•Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+2-321496.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)/19201
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:00+1421496.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  15:08+115:10+12m221501.062529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+216:56+21m221610.040457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:4470.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+118:45+35m421680.060431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+219:25+23m121717.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+421:25+410m321830.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+100:30+15m532017.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-202:05+15m132092.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+003:07+02m232156.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#39/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+004:00+02m232184.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1104:40+113m732231.023 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#41/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m032245.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#42/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+1206:20+1210m732272.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#43/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:12+1307:14+132m232323.08116mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#44/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:06+1308:08+132m132393.05227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:38+608:40+132m132419.05512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+1110:05+1110m132488.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#47/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1310:41+131m132538.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1311:58+1310m332618.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:29+1312:31+132m032653.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+1312:48+132m032671.04137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+914:10+1515m532717.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#52|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+2615:16+262m132782.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#53|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:29+2316:31+232m232848.04372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:43116.0
#54!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+1919:19+205m332964.057126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#55|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  20:39+2020:41+222m033040.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  20:54+2220:56+222m033048.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#57|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  22:56+2022:57+201m033143.03555mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#58|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  23:55+17-233177.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.