Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:48:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:48:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Chandigarh - New Delhi - Bangalore

19290/Σ Chandigarh - New Delhi - Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Jul 02 2014 (11:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 2605 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Unchahar Express/14218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+017:30+15m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#3/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m??165.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1918:12+192m??187.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#5/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37+2318:39+232m??1120.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07+2119:09+212m??1154.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22+2319:24+232m??1171.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36+2419:38+242m??1183.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#9/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+2419:56+242m??1199.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#10/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11+2620:13+262m??1217.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#11/==/SZM•Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)•  20:46+2420:48+242m??1240.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:223.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10+1721:30+1520m??1243.035219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express/12214
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#13/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??1243.078223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
62 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+1:3204:25+1:275m??2659.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:55299.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:20+2608:25+315m??2958.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
85 intermediate stations08:30592.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+1217:00+175m??21550.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations04:15366.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+1:0221:30+1:0815m??21916.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
62 intermediate stations05:30413.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:0003:02+1:052m??32329.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:53276.0
#19/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+46-??32605.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.