Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore to Goa, Very good for Rail fanning, Sight Seeing. A comfort Time to Reach Goa to have Dine & Wine

19291/Σ Kovai to Konkan in Day Time ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sGs*^~  Jul 02 2014 (16:55)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 726 km  1 xfers
#1. 22610/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 70106/Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 28 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Intercity SF Express/22610
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:40+2??10.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#2/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  07:35+1007:40+115m??156.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  08:03+1508:05+142m??187.03833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#4/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1508:30+165m??1100.08226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:03+2009:05+202m??1145.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  09:18+2009:20+192m??1161.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:50+1409:55+155m??1186.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#8/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  10:33+2310:35+242m??1232.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:53+3110:55+312m??1254.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  11:20+2911:25+295m??1275.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+262m??1309.0769mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+272m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:38+2712:40+262m??1361.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#14/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  13:50+16-??1407.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU/70106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/--/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -15:00+1??1407.04117mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#16/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:08+715:10+92m??1412.03324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#17%--%TOKThokur (1 PFs)  15:40+1215:41+141m??1429.0289mKRTel. 0824-2408605 Mangalore, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#18%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  15:50+1115:51+141m??1433.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  16:00+1616:01+161m??1442.04919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20%--%NANDNandikoor (2 PFs)  16:10+1616:11+171m??1450.0617mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  16:20+1616:21+201m??1459.05021mKR, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%--%INJInnanje (1 PFs)  16:29+016:30+01m??1465.05623mKRMoodabettu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  16:40+1916:41+221m??1475.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#24%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  16:55+2316:56+251m??1491.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  17:11+2517:12+271m??1507.06414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26%--%SENSenapura (1 PFs)  17:25+2517:26+301m??1521.07522mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  17:37+3017:38+361m??1534.0599mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  17:44+1417:45+141m??1540.03010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#29%--%SHMIShiroor (1 PFs)  18:01+3018:02+321m??1548.03618mKRTel. 08254-253192, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  18:14+2918:15+351m??1556.03415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#31%--%CTTPChitrapur Halt (1 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m??1562.05114mKRMavalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  18:37+3018:38+331m??1570.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33%--%MANKManki (1 PFs)  18:47+3318:48+371m??1579.05626mKRHonnavar taluka Uttar Kannada district Tel. 08387-257333, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  19:07+3519:08+371m??1596.0524mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  19:24+3319:25+361m??1610.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  19:44+3319:45+341m??1629.03214mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#37%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  20:00+3020:01+361m??1637.05719mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38%--%HAAHarwada (1 PFs)  20:16+3720:17+391m??1652.0327mKRTel. 08388-248377, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#39%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:43+3120:44+341m??1665.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#40%--%ATAsnoti (1 PFs)  20:54+3520:55+381m??1673.0386mKRAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#41%--%LOLLoliem (1 PFs)  21:10+3621:11+411m??1683.03127mKRTalk. Cancona South Goa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#42%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  21:30+3021:31+381m??1693.0375mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#43%--%BLLIBalli (1 PFs)  21:58+3321:59+381m??1709.03241mKRSouth Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#44%--%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+15-??1726.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.