Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:34:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:34:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another way to reach NCJ to SBC to MYS

1930/Σ NAGERCOIL > SBC> MYSORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harris Kiran*^~  Jan 17 2012 (21:48)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  20 halts  Distance: 848 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 23h 45m
#3. 56282/KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 18:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


2 xfers. 20 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/22667
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:30+3??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  21:59+1022:00+101m??131.07296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+115m??174.05044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:15+823:35+1520m??1103.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:04+2100:05+231m??2139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:24+2800:25+311m??2160.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+312m??2187.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2201:45+225m??2231.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1603:00+185m??2293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2404:10+242m??2367.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+261m??2381.067156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#12%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+325m??2432.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#13/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:30+145m??2432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1911:25+205m??2492.028282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#15/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+231m??2503.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+322m??2558.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#17|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+3714:15+372m??2650.039896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+2816:00+3915m??2710.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56282
0 intermediate stations-16:000.0
#19/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:30+0??3710.046906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20/==/KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt (2 PFs)  15:36+015:37+01m??3715.023848mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  15:44+615:45+61m??3717.023815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#22/==/GNBJnana Bharati Halt (2 PFs)  15:48+015:49+01m??3718.044811mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:54+615:56+52m??3722.067802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  16:06+616:07+61m??3733.077774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#25/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:12+816:13+81m??3740.066724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/==/KHLLKetohalli (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??3747.061746mSWRRamanagar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  16:28+816:29+81m??3754.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#28/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  16:38+1016:39+101m??3766.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#29/==/SETSettihalli (3 PFs)  16:45+1316:46+131m??3773.063675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30/==/NXHNidaghatta (2 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m??3779.051655mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:59+1517:00+151m??3784.060634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  17:09+1817:10+181m??3793.076664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+192m??3803.058673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+212m??3811.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  17:39+2117:40+211m??3820.076735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36%==%CGKRChandragiri Koppal (2 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??3825.058701mSWRState Highway 7, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  17:49+2317:50+231m??3829.046716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  17:56+2417:57+241m??3833.057690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  18:04+2518:05+251m??3840.013720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#40%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  18:40+1618:45+175m??3848.025763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.