Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***Convenient & sufficient transfer timings***Daily***(Book it from Bangarpet to get tickets easily in GN quota)

19300/Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-CCT(Xfer@JTJ) Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jul 05 2014 (15:43)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1504 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 43m Distance: 688 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 3h 2m
#2. 17209/Seshadri Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 816 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+4??10.07217mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1823:00+182m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+2123:20+212m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2323:30+231m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2423:40+232m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+2123:55+221m??198.0969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2600:08+261m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1700:35+205m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+212m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+2201:15+222m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1302:10+155m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1302:40+141m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1103:00+161m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1803:15+191m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+504:10+2210m??2307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2304:30+222m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2505:00+255m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1206:20+131m??2401.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1506:35+163m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1208:15+135m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1508:40+151m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1709:15+183m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1609:55+171m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  10:09+2110:10+211m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2210:45+221m??2680.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express/17209 - Buffer: 3h 2m
0 intermediate stations02:580.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+414:05+82m??2688.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#29/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  14:24+814:25+91m??2704.090355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#30/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+131m??2748.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+615:30+65m??2772.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#32/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:08+2216:10+232m??2805.078305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#33/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  16:33+3516:35+362m??2835.030371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#34/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:00+318:05+125m??2877.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+2118:30+2710m??2887.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#36/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:48+3218:50+322m??2910.04870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+2920:07+312m??2970.010019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:30+4120:32+412m??21009.09521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3251.0
#39/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)21:04+5721:05+581m??21060.010321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.0
#40/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)21:27+1:0621:28+1:061m??21097.05826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#41/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:57+1:0421:59+1:042m??21126.08212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#42/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:35+1:1322:36+1:141m??21175.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#43/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:48+1:1622:49+1:161m??21190.05210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#44/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:0623:40+1:062m??21233.02515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)00:55+3301:15+4020m??31264.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#46!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4802:07+482m??31308.06113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#47!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  02:36+5202:37+531m??31337.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  02:55+5402:56+541m??31354.0519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#49!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  03:17+5503:18+551m??31371.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#50|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  03:45+5703:46+591m??31391.03714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#51|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  04:03+5504:05+562m??31402.02914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#52|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+4704:42+502m??31419.03718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:18+1:0005:20+1:012m??31441.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#54/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4606:10+1:482m??31491.02117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#55/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  06:45+12-??31504.0-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.