Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

19310/Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimora-Baroda-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 07 2014 (22:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 673 km  1 xfers
#1. 22929/Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 236 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 24m
#2. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 8h 31m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhilad/BLD
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)/22929
#1/==/BLD»Bhilad (3 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:36+516:37+61m??111.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:01+417:03+62m??138.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  17:17+617:19+62m??156.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:34+517:36+52m??177.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:08+118:11+23m??1106.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#7/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  18:29+1518:30+151m??1130.04718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1318:41+131m??1138.05028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1219:04+131m??1156.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1419:16+141m??1165.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#11/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  19:36+1419:37+141m??1191.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  19:48+1419:49+141m??1206.06030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  20:16+820:17+81m??1233.01034mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3-??1236.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Shanti Express/19309 - Buffer: 1h 24m
0 intermediate stations21:340.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:34+921:59+1225m??1236.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#16/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  22:39+2722:41+292m??1286.04887mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#17/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:10+1723:12+182m??1310.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#18/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:05+3000:07+312m??2383.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  00:29+3800:31+392m??2416.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+3202:00+375m??2496.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#21/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  02:22+4402:24+452m??2524.027498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3114.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+345m??2538.051468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+2004:15+2110m??2593.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#24/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:55+2305:02+207m??2634.026540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#25/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:30-9-??2673.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.