Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Four days a week

19311/Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimora-Baroda-Kanpur-Ayodya-Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 07 2014 (22:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  54 halts  Distance: 1737 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22929/Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 236 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1501 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Bhilad/BLD
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)/22929
#1/==/BLD»Bhilad (3 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:36+516:37+61m??111.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:01+817:03+92m??138.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  17:17+817:19+82m??156.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:34+717:36+72m??177.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:08+118:11+23m??1106.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#7/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  18:29+1318:30+131m??1130.04718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1218:41+121m??1138.05028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1119:04+121m??1156.05120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1219:16+131m??1166.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#11/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:37+131m??1191.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  19:48+1419:49+141m??1206.06030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  20:16+820:17+81m??1233.01034mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3-??1236.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1723:00+1815m??1236.04837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+700:35+82m??2310.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+2001:30+202m??2383.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2901:54+302m??2416.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1503:40+2815m??2496.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+4304:04+432m??2524.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2804:35+355m??2538.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1505:45+1610m??2593.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+182m??2625.013500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#24/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-406:55+62m??2635.076513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+1507:19+222m??2662.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+1407:53+162m??2690.064428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+202m??2722.063426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+2508:55+262m??2751.044422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#29|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+2209:38+332m??2782.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+3409:59+372m??2804.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+3910:17+392m??2823.055421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+4410:28+445m??2828.026415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#33/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3011:25+3210m??2849.057477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#34%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+3712:13+382m??2893.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#35%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+2412:58+262m??2919.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+2013:24+212m??2938.031403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#37%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+414:40+1020m??2967.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+4215:10+452m??21002.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+4415:25+442m??21013.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+3815:50+402m??21030.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#41/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+4416:23+442m??21070.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+4916:46+502m??21095.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+4017:40+4715m??21120.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#44%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1618:07+1:172m??21152.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1718:30+1:192m??21176.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:2618:55+1:272m??21210.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#47/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1819:30+1:222m??21234.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#48/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:2719:55+1:272m??21268.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:2620:15+1:272m??21282.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#50/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:3220:30+1:322m??21297.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5830.0
#51/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+2222:30+252m??21327.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+723:20+710m??21341.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+2623:44+262m??21358.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#54/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+4201:05+4315m??31413.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#55/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4101:50+442m??31441.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#56!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+5402:24+562m??31479.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#57!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+5102:57+522m??31502.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#58!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5104:13+5713m??31541.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#59!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:0204:30+1:032m??31548.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#60!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:1004:59+1:122m??31579.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#61!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0805:31+1:102m??31602.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#62%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:162m??31621.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#63%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+5306:45+515m??31646.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#64%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+4107:40+405m??31679.03083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#65/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+16-??31737.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.