Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:28:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:28:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days a week

19312/Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimora-Baroda-Kanpur-Ayodya-Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 07 2014 (22:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  67 halts  Distance: 2082 km  1 xfers
#1. 22929/Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 236 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19165/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 1846 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bhilad/BLD
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 67 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved)/22929
#1/==/BLD»Bhilad (3 PFs)»  -16:25+3??10.06134mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:36+516:37+61m??111.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#3/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:01+417:03+62m??138.07712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  17:17+617:19+62m??156.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#5/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:34+517:36+52m??177.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:08+118:11+23m??1106.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#7/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  18:29+1518:30+151m??1130.04718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1318:41+131m??1138.05028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+1219:04+131m??1156.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1419:16+141m??1165.07720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#11/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  19:36+1419:37+141m??1191.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  19:48+1419:49+141m??1206.06030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#13/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  20:16+820:17+81m??1233.01034mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3-??1236.0-37mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Sabarmati Express/19165 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations22:450.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1623:10+1425m??1236.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#16/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)00:33+000:35+12m??2310.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  01:28+1601:30+162m??2383.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#18/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2416.053321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:25+1203:40+3115m??2496.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#20/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  04:02+4204:04+422m??2524.032498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2904:35+335m??2538.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1605:45+1410m??2593.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  06:08+1806:10+182m??2625.013500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#24/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  06:53-606:55+12m??2635.076513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#25|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  07:17+1307:19+152m??2662.051453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  07:51+1107:53+112m??2690.064428mWCRNH 52 Sarangpur Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27|--|PFRPachor Road (1 PFs)  08:23+1308:25+132m??2722.063426mWCRNH 52 Pachore Dist. Rajgarh 465683, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  08:53+1708:55+172m??2751.044422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#29|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  09:36+1309:38+242m??2782.071435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  09:57+2409:59+262m??2804.070402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  10:15+2910:17+302m??2823.055421mWCRNH 46 Vijaipur Dist. Guna 473112, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  10:23+3510:28+345m??2828.026415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4721.0
#33/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2211:25+2710m??2849.057477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#34%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:11+3312:13+382m??2893.037502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#35%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  12:56+2612:58+292m??2919.049451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#36%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  13:22+2413:24+262m??2938.031403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5629.0
#37%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)14:20+1114:40+2120m??2967.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#38/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:08+4115:10+442m??21002.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  15:23+4815:25+482m??21013.043396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+4015:50+422m??21030.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#41/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  16:21+4816:23+492m??21070.072313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#42/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  16:44+5416:46+542m??21095.039284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+4817:40+5215m??21120.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#44%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1718:07+1:182m??21152.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1818:30+1:202m??21176.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:2718:55+1:282m??21210.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#47/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:2019:30+1:252m??21234.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#48/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:3319:55+1:342m??21268.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#49/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:3620:15+1:362m??21282.020133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1345.0
#50/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+2622:30+272m??21327.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+723:20+810m??21341.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#52/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+3623:44+362m??21358.049129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#53/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  00:50+5801:05+1:0015m??31413.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#54/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:0501:50+1:072m??31441.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#55!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:1502:24+1:152m??31479.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#56!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:0702:57+1:082m??31503.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#57!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:13+1:0113m??31541.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:0604:30+1:062m??31548.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#59!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:1204:59+1:122m??31579.04898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:27+1:0905:29+1:102m??31602.06092mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#61%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:1105:50+1:102m??31621.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#62%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)06:40+4407:10+3530m??31646.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#63!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:31+5807:33+592m??31667.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  07:44+1:0107:46+1:022m??31676.04687mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#65!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  08:20+1:0408:25+1:085m??31702.03081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#66!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:08+5609:10+592m??31723.02980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#67!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+5110:10+4515m??31745.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#68%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+4510:25+452m??31753.06174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#69!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:53+5310:55+542m??31781.03572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#70!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:50+4411:55+475m??31813.07265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#71!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  12:26+5912:28+1:002m??31850.03461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#72!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+4413:35+4515m??31880.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#73/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:33+1:0814:35+1:092m??31934.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#74/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:48+1:0714:50+1:112m??31939.04655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#75/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:4616:05+1:525m??31993.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#76/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:30+1:5217:58+1:5928m??32045.04351mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#77!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  18:43+1:5918:45+2:012m??32077.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#78!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  19:15+1:44-??32082.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.