Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:02:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:02:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

19315/Σ Nilambur Mumbai biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jul 08 2014 (20:36)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
#1. 56616/Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12202/Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 50m Distance: 1185 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 23 halts. 218 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Shoranur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56616
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -11:15-??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??111.06451mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  11:29-11:30-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??133.02461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??152.04332mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??156.05248mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  12:32-12:33-1m??162.01230mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55--??166.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kochuveli - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.) Garib Rath Express/12202 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations15:000.0
#13/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??166.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#14/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1111.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??1152.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??1241.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#17/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1327.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#18/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??1375.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#19%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??1437.06618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#20%--%BIJRBijoor (1 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??1497.0569mKRUdupi Dist, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:50102.0
#21%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2599.05619mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??2627.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2688.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#24%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2716.0596mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#25%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  03:40-03:42-2m??2763.04540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m??2924.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#27%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21202.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:22-14:25-3m??21235.03311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#29/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:55--??21251.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.