Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:13:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly chain . You can wait in the train itself till 23.30 if feel odd at SRR platform. Enough buffer nzm to ndls transfer

19318/Σ Nilambur to Jammu with raj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Jul 08 2014 (20:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 3499 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16350/Nilambur Road - Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 2531 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 8h 0m
#3. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# 1
 M WT  
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 05:45 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SM   F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Thiruvananthapuram Rajya Rani Express/16350
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -20:50+0110.09154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  20:57+720:58+101m1111.07351mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  21:05+1021:06+101m1119.07867mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#4|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  21:11+1021:12+101m1126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|PKQ•Pattikkad (1 PFs)•  21:20+1021:21+101m1133.03761mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  21:30+1121:31+111m0138.06146mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  21:38+1221:39+121m1145.06829mSRCherukara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#8|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  21:48+1221:49+121m1156.03048mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#9|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:10+023:25-75m0166.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431 - Buffer: 7m
130 intermediate stations01:20325.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+315m63391.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3602:05+363m13477.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+4203:25+433m13566.07616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:45134.0
#13/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:10+4905:20+5010m23700.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#14%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+422m13762.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18191.0
#15%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4409:10+452m23953.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4810:10+5110m231013.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#17%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:12+1:102m131088.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+1:2913:30+1:315m231249.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1:3418:10+1:405m631527.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1:3619:45+1:3310m631590.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1:2500:24+1:2718m041936.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:21527.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1:3206:55+1:3110m142463.080256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+1:26-542922.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+21442922.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:57+2001:07+2410m253235.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#26/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+3303:40+345m253400.050328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#27%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+442m153423.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#28/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+17-153499.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.