Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Camel Safari from Kolkata,WB

1933/Σ Howrah Jaisalmer Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 17 2012 (22:49)
93
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 16h 40m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+25910.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+3200:48+322m1294.07236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+3002:20+404m02200.058114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+2003:30+2610m32259.075236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:08+3104:10+322m12306.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:03+3505:08+345m02382.057 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+3106:33+355m12458.091116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:18+5207:20+522m12527.076104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:33+5607:35+562m02543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:49+5807:51+582m12561.092110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#11/==/BBU•Bhabua Road (4 PFs)•  08:22+1:0108:24+1:012m12609.04180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2154.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:45+3710:00+4615m42663.06384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0611:02+1:072m02727.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:5712:35+2:045m12816.096101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+3:1513:50+3:172m02933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+3:5715:20+4:0215m121010.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31140.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+4:1916:53+4:272m121150.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4:0618:55+4:115m021242.028167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+4:1520:10+4:1325m121265.035169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+4:2120:57+4:172m121291.061174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#21|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:24+4:1221:26+4:122m121318.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:09187.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:5600:45+4:0410m531505.058436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:18+4:0402:19+4:051m031595.072390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:32+4:0602:34+4:132m031610.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:47+4:0902:50+4:153m031624.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:26+4:1203:29+4:163m031668.055340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:17+4:1404:50+4:3333m431712.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4:19-531815.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:30+6431815.024241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#30|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:35+1023:38+123m031817.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#31|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+112m041848.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#32|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:43+1000:45+122m041879.069331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#33|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  01:23+1701:25+172m041923.055289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:56+1602:01+275m041952.038233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#35|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:14+1703:17+183m041998.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#36|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+1604:03+1525m042009.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+1804:11+192m042013.071 NWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2104:46+232m142052.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#39#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+15-142114.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.