Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Camel Safari from Kolkata,WB

1933/Σ Howrah Jaisalmer Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 17 2012 (22:49)
93
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 2114 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1815 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 16h 25m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+600:48+72m??295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+202:20+84m??2200.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1503:30+1410m??2259.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+242m??2307.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2805:01+285m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1206:33+145m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1907:22+201m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2507:39+252m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2707:54+281m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBU•Bhabua Road (4 PFs)•  08:29+3008:30+311m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+310:07+1315m??2664.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+2811:02+292m??2727.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5412:35+585m??2816.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:4213:50+1:432m??2933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:1615:20+2:1815m??21011.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:0016:53+3:022m??21150.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:5518:55+2:585m??21242.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:0820:10+3:0625m??21265.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#20%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:5820:57+3:012m??21291.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#21|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+3:1421:25+3:142m??21318.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:0200:45+3:0410m??31505.061436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)02:13+3:2002:14+3:221m??31595.0118390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:2402:24+3:262m??31611.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+3:2602:40+3:272m??31625.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#26|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:1903:28+3:213m??31669.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#27|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:2704:35+3:3633m??31713.051322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00102.0
#28|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:55-??31815.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+14??31815.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#30|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+2023:08+222m??31817.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#31|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+2323:42+242m??31848.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#32|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+312m??41879.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#33|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+3500:54+362m??41923.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52+401:57+205m??41952.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#35|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+2203:17+272m??41998.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#36|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+2404:03+2225m??42009.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#37|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2604:11+272m??42013.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2704:46+282m??42052.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#39#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+6-??42114.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.