Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:51:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another weekly Connection between Spiritual Cities. Sufficient Buffer is been there to Fresh ourselves, We can visit a Good Restaurant for Dinner and can go to Egmore station Or these all activities can be done at Egmore by reaching early.

19332/Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded - Rameswaram Spiritual Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jul 13 2014 (13:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1366 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.071590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+714:50+325m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+2515:50+252m??1152.064503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1517:40+162m??1266.043412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3318:25+425m??1294.030384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+2219:30+225m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+202m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+2921:10+321m??1406.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3321:40+372m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+5422:28+591m??1488.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+5100:20+511m??2593.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:058.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  01:25+601:35+1810m??2601.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+4103:09+432m??2707.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+4404:31+491m??2783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+3005:47+322m??2838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1907:05+275m??2892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#17/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2608:10+262m??2947.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+3708:52+372m??2995.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+3109:58+312m??21064.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??21104.066144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+2711:28+262m??21155.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20-513:30+1010m??21229.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+2213:55+222m??21253.079152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/TRT•Tiruttani (3 PFs)•  14:18+2414:20+262m??21283.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+2014:55+175m??21297.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:43+2915:45+292m??21361.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:005.0
#27/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:45-4-??21366.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+0??21366.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+419:45+42m??21391.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1520:15+152m??21422.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1320:45+122m??21457.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1521:50+2710m??21525.08045mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+4222:26+431m??21571.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#34|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+4523:08+491m??21610.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+5323:28+551m??21627.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#36|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+5500:02+1:031m??31647.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+1:1500:32+1:152m??31678.08432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2301:02+1:242m??31717.02463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#39/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1103:15+1110m??31767.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#40|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+1404:05+152m??31820.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#41|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+1704:30+212m??31846.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#42|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+905:00+125m??31857.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05-05:06-1m??31862.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44|--|KALKallal05:19+1605:20+161m??31875.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+192m??31898.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#46|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-606:35+65m??31918.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#47|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+807:00+242m??31942.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#48|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3307:30+305m??31978.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#49|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3108:00+322m??32014.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#50|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14+008:15+01m??32021.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-10-??32032.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.