Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19340/Σ Bombay-New Delhi-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 13 2014 (18:47)
44
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 2041 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22209/Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express/22209
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15-??10.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
84 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52-04:05-13m??2393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2654.094495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#4/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??2921.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:55465.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:30--??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30-??21386.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:18-20:30-12m??21585.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??21699.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07-23:12-5m??21751.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#10/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??31864.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#11/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??31963.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#12/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??32016.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#13/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10--??32041.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.