Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 17:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe, fast, depandable.

19341/Σ Katra-Howrah first ever ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jul 13 2014 (18:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2025 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S  W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 13 halts. 333 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55-??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m??2456.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??2537.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??2730.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m??21056.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??31339.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??31357.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:27-03:29-2m??31460.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:11102.0
#15/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??31562.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52152.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37-06:39-2m??31714.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m??31762.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??31820.065114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#19/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35--??32025.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.