Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:48:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Fast. Dependable.

19343/Σ Katra Kolkata weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Jul 13 2014 (18:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2323 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1648 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
    T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -23:05+1110.059816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:30+923:32+82m1125.051660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:35+800:43+118m1278.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m12177.056328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+804:30+1210m22290.045 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+810m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2508:00+295m22456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326 - Buffer: 19m
56 intermediate stations02:05199.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+010:15+010m13655.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+011:40+010m33736.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+014:50+010m03929.064196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+016:20+05m031020.063174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m131255.063 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations04:50303.0
#13 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+001:15+010m041558.01682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+002:38+013m041576.06184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+006:15+010m041787.05957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+008:22+02m041911.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  09:30+009:35+05m041964.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+010:09+02m042008.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:39111.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+012:03+015m042119.064114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:12204.0
#20/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15+0-342323.0-6mERPh:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.