Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Fast. Dependable.

19343/Σ Katra Kolkata weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Jul 13 2014 (18:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 455 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12326/Gurumukhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1649 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+3??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+923:25+102m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+610m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1702:20+175m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-404:30+610m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-408:00+25m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Gurumukhi SF Express/12326 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+3910:15+3810m??2455.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+3811:40+3910m??2536.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:0014:50+1:0510m??2729.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1:1116:20+1:115m??2820.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  20:05+1:2320:15+1:2610m??21055.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+1:2401:15+1:2810m??31338.01682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:1802:38+1:2613m??31356.06184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:27211.0
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:2606:15+1:3410m??31567.05957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:3708:22+1:432m??31691.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  09:30+1:3009:35+1:385m??31744.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+1:5110:09+1:532m??31788.067270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:39111.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:5412:03+1:5015m??31899.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:12205.0
#20/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:15+1:40-??32104.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.