Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:53:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 20:53:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19347/Σ Hubli Katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 3521 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22685/Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2615 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 4
   W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:10 +4 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express/22685
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+4410.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  14:48+314:50+32m1164.066825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2896.0
#3!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+316:20+42m01160.070816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:18160.0
#4!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+418:40+52m01320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+521:50+710m41464.047640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#6|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:16+1422:18+142m11485.055737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:12121.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+1000:32+92m12606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#8!==!MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  03:15+103:20+35m12744.052556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶08:45+009:00+315m021023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#10/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+3010:40+3025m021098.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:40238.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+215:25+35m021336.076 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+518:00+610m021520.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations06:35399.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+300:45+410m231919.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+206:10+310m232211.059259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:50404.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+213:02+32m632615.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
44 intermediate stations-13:-2251.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2742866.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:18+1820:30+2112m743065.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+3722:15+4210m243179.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+4223:12+425m143231.066 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:55+4301:00+435m253344.052328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)02:55+2703:05+3410m253443.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#22/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:02+3904:04+432m153496.022660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#23/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+13-153521.0-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.