Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:20:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:20:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
North East to Desert Safari Chain

1935/Σ Guwahati Jaisalmer Chain 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 17 2012 (22:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 2752 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15632/Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 15m Distance: 2244 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 17h 30m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 0
    T S
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)/15632
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -10:45+18010.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+2111:05+215m017.06052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  11:46+2711:56+2610m0147.08558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4665.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:42+3012:44+302m01112.04349mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+3013:55+3310m01156.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  15:20+4115:25+515m01263.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  15:55+5416:00+1:005m01282.05848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.0
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1:2218:25+1:2715m01407.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  19:28+1:3519:30+1:352m01495.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  19:53+1:3619:55+1:362m01523.033 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#11/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (8 PFs)•  22:00+1:2922:15+1:3015m51591.072 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#12/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:03+1:3723:05+1:372m01648.05939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:3501:15+1:335m12771.02349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#14/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:10+1:3702:12+1:372m02792.09448mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:4402:42+1:442m02836.02853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:3845.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+1:4804:30+1:4810m02881.04757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:29211.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:59+1:2109:19+1:2420m021092.07084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:11153.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:30+2:2811:35+2:305m121245.080101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+2:2714:15+2:5815m221439.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:0217:10+2:0210m021670.031167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+2:0018:20+1:5925m121693.028169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  19:15+1:5619:17+1:562m021719.041174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#23|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+1:5519:59+1:562m121746.059173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:11188.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+2:2723:20+2:2810m321934.060436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#25|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  01:05+1:5501:07+1:552m032039.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  01:21+1:5501:23+1:552m032053.027426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3744.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2:2003:03+2:203m032097.060340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#28|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:47+2:2204:20+2:2833m032141.062322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2:3206:10+2:3310m032244.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
24 intermediate stations-6:-10209.0
#30|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:30+6432453.024241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#31|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:35+1023:38+123m032455.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#32|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  00:10+1000:12+112m042486.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#33|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:43+1000:45+122m042517.069331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#34|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  01:23+1701:25+172m042561.055289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:56+1602:01+275m042590.038233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#36|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:14+1703:17+183m042636.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#37|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+1604:03+1525m042647.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+1804:11+192m042651.071 NWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#39|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2104:46+232m142690.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1462.0
#40#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+15-142752.0-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.