Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:08:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:08:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19350/Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 3426 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2771 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
   W  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 12:45 +4 nights
Platform# 0
S  W   
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -23:05+1110.059816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:30+923:32+82m1125.051660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:35+800:43+118m1278.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m12177.056328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+804:30+1210m22290.045 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+810m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2508:00+295m22456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+1:14-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 38m
51 intermediate stations14:050.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+2614:30+2625m13655.048210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#10/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  14:56+3014:58+302m33676.052207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:14167.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+2518:17+295m13843.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+3320:15+333m13961.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3621:45+3710m031058.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+4201:50+4110m041350.059498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:35391.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+4408:40+4415m041741.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+4409:41+442m041817.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+4112:10+4120m041949.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+4113:52+412m242091.060170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:41101.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:33+3915:38+395m142192.060271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:27208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3519:20+3615m042400.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43322.0
#21/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+3500:05+352m152722.05333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#22/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)02:10+3502:35+3325m352831.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+382m152900.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:18+3804:20+02m152961.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  05:03+005:05+02m153013.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  05:18+005:20+02m153029.026355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:58+006:00+02m053045.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+007:30+05m053166.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:40+008:50+010m053225.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:47+009:50+03m053290.055120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#31%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+011:15+05m053364.042287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#32/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+0-053426.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.