Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

19352/Σ Bombay-New Delhi-Jammu ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jul 13 2014 (19:13)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 3498 km  1 xfers
#1. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 51h 50m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+0??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+1310:15+135m??157.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+152m??198.07010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+2811:40+283m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2312:50+245m??1199.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+3713:58+363m??1273.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+2915:05+455m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  16:20+5316:25+535m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0317:55+1:055m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2318:50+1:232m??1567.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+4220:25+1:0110m??1614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+1:0821:52+1:082m??1677.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:2002:20+1:2110m??2928.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+1:3107:05+1:445m??21164.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+1:4308:32+1:522m??21239.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:03203.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+3513:40+455m??21442.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+2515:55+255m??21505.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40216.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:35+2019:40+255m??21721.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:00+3222:20+3920m??21851.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+706:05+135m??32378.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+5312:40+1:042m??32836.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+5513:25+5615m??32843.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express/22461
0 intermediate stations-13:-250.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+0??32843.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:18+1420:30+1212m??33042.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#25/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1922:15+2310m??33156.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3423:12+345m??33208.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+2101:05+235m??43321.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#28/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+603:10+1110m??43420.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#29/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1804:05+222m??43473.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#30/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-4-??43498.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.