Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19357/Σ Katra Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 3190 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S      
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


2 xfers. 6 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55-??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-04:30-10m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-05:50-10m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:35--??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55-??2655.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??2843.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m??2961.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38-20:43-5m??21058.089259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m??31350.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:35-10m??31741.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??31949.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#16/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20-14:30-10m??32400.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m??32539.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??32694.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50137.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15--??32831.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City Mail (PT)/12657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15-??32831.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#21/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??42900.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??42961.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??43045.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??43120.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??43183.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31-04:35-4m??43186.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10--??43190.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.