Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week

19358/Σ Katra Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 3039 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 10m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2384 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+310m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1602:20+165m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-204:30+810m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+510m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-308:00+35m??2456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+14-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??2655.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+322:50+61m??2843.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2501:20+275m??31058.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3204:40+3210m??31350.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+5010:10+5110m??31741.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2013:10+275m??31949.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4816:07+482m??32184.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+1918:50+2315m??32316.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2121:00+202m??32463.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2423:10+272m??32606.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08207.0
#19%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+3702:20+372m??42813.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#20%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2103:30+215m??42846.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+3004:00+302m??42880.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#22/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+19-??43039.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.