Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 days a week

19359/Σ Katra Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (19:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2952 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 10h 10m
#2. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2297 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+310m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1602:20+165m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-204:30+810m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+510m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-308:00+35m??2456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+14-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??2655.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+222:50+31m??2843.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2101:20+225m??31058.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+3010m??31350.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22178.0
#13/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)07:02+4907:03+481m??31528.060479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#14/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16-07:17-1m??31541.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2710:10+2710m??31741.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+313:10+125m??31949.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+2616:07+262m??32184.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶18:35-518:50+215m??32316.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#19|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)23:50+4023:59+319m??32613.045425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:59180.0
#20/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1704:00+172m??42793.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+7-??42952.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.