Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur...telescopic

1937/Σ Sealdah jodhpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by CAG Exposed DLW on WDG5 failure^~  Jan 17 2012 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1513 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 07:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -23:05+32??10.06912mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:33+4800:35+512m??2102.08037mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:23+4901:25+492m??2165.08076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:43+5401:44+551m??2189.052100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+5202:08+533m??2208.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1:0303:17+1:0110m??2266.080236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:53+1:0803:58+1:065m??2314.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:48+1:1204:53+1:095m??2389.056 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+5606:20+585m??2465.082115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)07:22+1:0207:24+1:032m??2550.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:41+1:0507:43+1:052m??2568.079110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:19+1:1008:21+1:102m??2616.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:35+4109:50+4615m??2671.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+1:5312:05+1:585m??2824.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+3:1414:40+3:2210m??21018.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+4:0917:55+4:165m??21249.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+4:3019:00+4:2825m??21272.036169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#18%--%AH•Achhnera Junction (3 PFs)•  19:43+4:3019:45+4:312m??21298.075174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+4:4220:12+4:405m??21326.050173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:43187.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+3:5800:05+4:0110m??21513.057436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Mandore Superfast Express/12461 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+1902:45+1910m??31513.069436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#22|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17+3604:19+372m??31619.060405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+382m??31632.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#24|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+3705:14+373m??31676.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+3406:00+345m??31720.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:15+3806:17+382m??31740.054324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#27|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  07:50+17-??31823.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.