Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:47:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:47:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via jaipur...telescopic

1937/Σ Sealdah jodhpur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jan 17 2012 (23:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12987/Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1512 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12461/Mandore Superfast Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 310 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)/12987
#1/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -22:55+4:15910.0699mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:23+4:3200:25+4:332m12102.08036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  01:13+4:4301:15+4:432m32165.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  01:36+4:4501:37+4:461m22189.061100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4:4601:58+4:463m02208.051114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+4:3603:17+4:3310m02266.072236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  03:57+4:3704:02+4:355m12314.089281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+4:3804:58+4:375m02389.059 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)06:15+4:4106:20+4:445m02465.093116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#10/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)07:15+4:5107:17+4:522m02550.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#11/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:31+4:5607:33+4:562m22568.095110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:03+4:5508:05+4:552m02616.03980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)09:30+4:4609:45+4:4815m02671.06884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15152.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:00+6:2412:05+6:315m02823.080101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25195.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:30+7:0114:40+6:5910m021018.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:10231.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+5:5217:55+6:125m221249.034167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)18:35+6:0219:00+6:3325m021272.029169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5426.0
#18%--%AH•Achhnera Junction (3 PFs)•  19:54+6:2419:56+6:252m021298.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#19|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+5:5620:37+6:032m121325.057173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:18187.0
#20%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+5:5600:05+6:4510m421512.057436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Mandore Superfast Express/12461 - Buffer: 16m
82 intermediate stations02:30135.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+4102:45+4210m441647.069436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#22|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  04:17+1:0004:19+1:002m041753.064405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  04:32+1:0204:35+1:023m041766.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#24|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:11+1:0205:14+1:023m041810.073340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:50+1:0505:55+1:065m141854.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#26|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:10+1:1206:12+1:122m141874.046324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4883.0
#27|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  08:00+43-141957.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.