Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-Weekly Connection between Visakhapatnam and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Ample Buffer to Change Trains.

19371/Σ Waltair - Maa Vaishno Devi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Jul 13 2014 (20:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2780 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2125 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 23:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:50+7??10.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1700:50+165m??261.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#3/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  01:47+801:49+102m??2131.06634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#4/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:55+1002:57+122m??2204.07328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:58+1104:03+125m??2278.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#6/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:18+1604:20+162m??2300.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#7/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:03+1805:05+182m??2354.0719mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#8/==/KUR•Khurda Road Junction (7 PFs)•  06:05+1506:20+1915m??2425.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:45+2106:50+255m??2444.04339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#10/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:15+2408:17+242m??2506.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)09:00+3109:25+2325m??2558.01687mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0818.0
#12/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:33+510:35+102m??2576.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:08+2711:10+272m??2615.079291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#14!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  11:45+3811:47+382m??2661.055141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1670.0
#15%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:03-13:03-0m??2731.055161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#16%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)13:05+2413:25+2320m??2733.021160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#17%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m??2734.041161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0847.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶14:40+1015:15+1335m??2781.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#19/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  15:23+2615:25+272m??2793.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  15:33+3015:35+302m??2802.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#21/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3916:13+402m??2853.073218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  16:41+4916:43+492m??2887.062259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  16:58+4917:00+502m??2902.070237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:26+5317:31+515m??2933.074264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#25/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  17:52+5417:54+552m??2959.029283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5626.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2619:05+2915m??2985.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40102.0
#27/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+5920:47+1:002m??21087.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#28/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+5521:40+545m??21138.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#29/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+5122:27+512m??21179.071467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#30/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:24+4923:26+482m??21246.056468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3459.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+2501:10+2710m??31305.084385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.0
#32/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:28+5002:30+502m??31414.092365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5077.0
#33/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1003:30+1:0410m??31491.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#34/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:13+1:0804:15+1:082m??31544.024440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#35/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  04:58+4305:00+442m??31561.041421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:32+2806:34+292m??31624.076373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+3707:55+3910m??31714.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#38/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:15+4708:17+462m??31739.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#39/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+5709:20+575m??31812.057213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:04118.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:24+3611:29+385m??31930.075172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#41/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+4812:15+503m??31984.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+5814:17+582m??32118.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+1:0015:00+1:0320m??32125.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express/22461
0 intermediate stations-15:000.0
#44/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+1??32125.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:18+1320:30+912m??32324.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1822:15+2310m??32438.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#47/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+3023:12+305m??32490.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#48/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1701:05+195m??42603.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#49/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00+203:10+910m??42702.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#50/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+212m??42755.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#51/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10-6-??42780.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.