Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

19375/Σ Vasihnodevi goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2014 (21:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 2823 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+1??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+623:25+72m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+100:40+310m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1602:20+165m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-204:30+810m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-105:50+510m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-308:00+35m??2456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+14-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+2??2655.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+122m??2789.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#11/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1817:35+195m??2843.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1919:40+205m??2961.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+2021:22+2012m??21058.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+445m??31350.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5302:50+565m??31442.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3705:35+375m??31626.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+3707:30+3220m??31749.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3807:55+392m??31773.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5409:50+585m??31933.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4511:00+455m??31976.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5211:40+532m??32020.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5312:50+553m??32087.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2215:00+3515m??32171.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4916:35+5615m??32247.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#25!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5519:20+575m??32392.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#26!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5520:20+562m??32451.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#27!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+5421:30+593m??32519.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#28!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+235m??32526.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#29!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4623:15+462m??32576.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#30!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4723:45+472m??32605.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#31!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4100:50+455m??42663.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#32!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3702:15+1:0810m??42715.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#33|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0903:10+1:1710m??42739.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#34|--|CRZCaranzol (1 PFs)T03:34+1:2503:35+1:251m??42746.019427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#35|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T03:54+1:2403:55+1:241m??42752.021281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#36|--|LIMSonalium (1 PFs)T04:09+1:2404:10+1:241m??42757.019170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#37|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:285m??42765.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#38|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:3205:05+1:322m??42784.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#39|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+245m??42798.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#40!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+27-??42823.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.