Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jai mata di !! no hassles of change of station...

19377/Σ katra sahibganj loop ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jul 14 2014 (00:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 14004/New Delhi - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1425 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
   W  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Malda Town/MLDT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Malda Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+3??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+923:25+102m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+400:40+610m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1702:20+175m??2177.056328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-404:30+610m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-408:00+25m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+12-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Malda Town Express/14004
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -18:00+3??2655.032216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:46+618:51+75m??2680.063216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)21:05+4621:15+4910m??2821.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)22:35+5922:40+1:045m??2911.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:45235.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0202:35+1:0510m??31146.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2678.0
#14!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  04:01+1:2604:06+1:275m??31224.085116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#15!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  04:39+1:4004:41+1:412m??31271.067113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  04:53+1:4604:55+1:462m??31284.047108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#17%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1:4505:45+1:465m??31319.05597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:20128.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:05+2:0408:15+2:0710m??31447.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:15+2:0209:30+2:0015m??31466.06384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5411:02+1:572m??31559.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+2:1511:49+2:162m??31628.03463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2649.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)13:15+2:1613:25+2:1910m??31677.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations03:10123.0
#23/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+2:0916:45+2:0710m??31800.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#24%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:15+2:2017:17+2:202m??31823.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#25%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:52+2:1717:57+2:255m??31845.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#26%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+2:2619:25+2:3210m??31899.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#27%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:05+2:4321:10+2:435m??31972.04840mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#28%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  22:18+2:3922:20+2:392m??32027.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+2:5322:45+2:525m??32045.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#30%==%MLDT•Malda Town (7 PFs)•  23:50+1:18-??32080.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.