Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:06:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:06:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no hassles of station change

19378/Σ sahibganj loop katra ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jul 14 2014 (00:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 2080 km  1 xfers
#1. 14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1425 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - New Delhi Express/14003
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -09:05-??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:37-09:42-5m??135.02730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??153.05536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#4%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  11:23-11:28-5m??1108.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#5!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:53-12:58-5m??1181.05450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#6%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  13:25-13:27-2m??1206.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02-14:07-5m??1235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8%==%AHA•Abhaipur (3 PFs)•  14:26-14:27-1m??1257.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#9%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??1280.04354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#10/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10-18:20-10m??1403.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m??1452.06863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??1520.03667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3894.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:02-23:12-10m??1614.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  23:48-23:58-10m??1632.07282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#15%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??2760.04997mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#16!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??2795.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#17!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m??2809.068113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#18!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2856.037116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0877.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:40-05:50-10m??2933.058124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03236.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:53-09:58-5m??21169.059174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:30-11:40-10m??21259.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:14141.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:54-13:56-2m??21400.034216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40--??21425.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express/22461
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30-??21425.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#25/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:18-20:30-12m??21624.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??21738.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#27/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07-23:12-5m??21790.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#28/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??31903.052328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??32002.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#30/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??32055.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#31/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10--??32080.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.