Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

1939/Σ pune-bangalore chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 17 2012 (23:29)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 962 km  1 xfers
#1. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 887 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hutatma Express/12157
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:00+4??10.075556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+2019:02+212m??175.074519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+5720:20+1:0910m??175.060519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:4822:10+1:512m??1183.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:10+1:069m??2262.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5302:00+552m??2375.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4202:50+465m??2412.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#8/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??2451.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#9/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2504:10+1:272m??2519.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#10/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:1804:50+1:182m??2548.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1505:30+1:152m??2589.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5606:50+1:0810m??2641.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1107:20+1:122m??2669.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1108:20+1:112m??2727.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+4909:25+495m??2760.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5210:00+522m??2793.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#17/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0110:16+1:041m??2814.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0410:55+1:052m??2851.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0012:15+1:002m??2935.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5013:10+502m??2957.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+35-??2962.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.