Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:42:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:42:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ratlam Haridwar Super Chain

19390/Σ Ratlam Haridwar Super Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Smit Kasera  Jul 14 2014 (20:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 1665 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1563 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 54471/Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rishikesh/RKSH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Rishikesh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25-??10.0538mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:59-22:01-2m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00-01:05-5m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48-02:58-10m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-04:12-2m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05-05:07-2m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2981.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00-07:20-20m??2654.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-08:15-2m??2695.095469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??2921.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23-13:25-2m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33-14:34-1m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03-15:04-1m??21211.028173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??21245.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04-18:06-2m??21358.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45-19:00-15m??21379.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51-19:53-2m??21402.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:19-9m??21449.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m??21453.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10-22:12-2m??21505.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#26/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??21563.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)/54471 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50-23:25-35m??21563.050278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/BAEBaliakheri  23:37-23:39-2m??21573.038276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#29/==/CDLChodiala  23:56-23:58-2m??21584.050275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/IQBIqbalpur (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??31590.049270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:17-00:20-3m??31598.028268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32/==/DNRADhandera (2 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m??31601.043267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33/==/LDRLandaura (2 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??31606.042260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34/==/DSNIDausni (2 PFs)  00:44-00:46-2m??31610.013244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#35/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)01:10-01:40-30m??31616.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#36%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??31623.036244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#37%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  02:00-02:01-1m??31629.041257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#38%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  02:08-02:09-1m??31634.040272mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#39%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??31639.020291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#40%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:30-04:30-120m??31643.025293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#41%==%MOTCMotichur (2 PFs)  04:41-04:43-2m??31647.026315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#42%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??31654.030355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#43|--|VRHVirbhadra (1 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??31660.015355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#44|--|RKSH•Rishikesh (3 PFs)•  05:35--??31665.0-372mNR249201, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.