Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Inconvenient but useful Choice ? When during peak seasons of holidays, one does not get tickets in direct trains from BCT / DR to CBE , this chain serve the purpose of savior ... Further this Chain is a "Daily Chain" .... With marginal increase of distance. But arrival time at CBE too is convenient ...

19392/Σ ADI BCT<>CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 14 2014 (23:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2289 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22954/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 7h 5m
#3. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


2 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22954
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:08+007:10+02m??13.06050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:35+707:36+81m??128.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:50+1407:52+142m??146.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+1508:04+142m??157.06739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1508:13+152m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:57+1209:02+135m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#8/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  09:22+2309:24+222m??1130.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#9/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  09:35+2309:37+232m??1145.07728mWRPalej, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#10/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:57+2109:59+212m??1171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:08+2410:10+232m??1180.08520mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+272m??1198.05828mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:33+2710:35+262m??1206.04018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+205m??1230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  11:36+2711:38+272m??1260.07014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  11:56+3011:58+302m??1281.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+332m??1299.05912mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#18/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  12:37+3612:39+362m??1315.06420mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+382m??1325.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#20/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  13:00+3913:02+392m??1336.07834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#21/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  13:15+4213:17+422m??1353.06124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#22/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:37+4013:39+402m??1373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  13:56+4013:58+422m??1395.06816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  14:08+4214:10+422m??1406.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  15:00+3415:02+342m??1463.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  15:31+1915:33+212m??1487.0177mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  15:55+27-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+3??1493.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??1526.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2823:15+303m??1559.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#31%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+1804:55+235m??2837.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#32%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+4106:42+442m??2949.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#33%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+4909:00+5110m??21074.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#34%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+5810:00+592m??21134.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+5411:08+552m??21189.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#36%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5112:01+521m??21244.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m??21259.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#38%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+4512:56+451m??21292.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#39%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0013:20+1:002m??21324.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5314:02+532m??21366.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#41%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:15+10-??21387.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
West Coast SF Express/22638
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+2??21387.07317mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#43/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1523:00+152m??21433.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#44/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+182m??21456.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+201m??21465.03914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+2023:40+192m??21471.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#47/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1723:55+181m??21485.0969mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#48/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2100:08+221m??31505.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#49/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1300:35+165m??31519.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#50/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+1700:55+172m??31540.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+1701:15+172m??31562.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#52/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+902:10+115m??31608.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#53/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+902:40+101m??31633.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#54/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+703:00+131m??31649.0649mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#55/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1503:15+161m??31664.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#56/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+204:10+1810m??31694.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#57/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+1904:30+192m??31707.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#58/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2105:00+215m??31738.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#59/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+706:20+91m??31788.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#60/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1106:35+123m??31794.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#61/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1707:20+172m??31845.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+708:15+95m??31895.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#63/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1108:40+111m??31916.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#64/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1309:15+133m??31954.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#65/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1409:55+141m??31998.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#66/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??32020.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#67/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+201m??32068.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#68/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m??32075.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#69/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2012:15+202m??32159.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#70/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2612:35+262m??32184.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#71/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+2213:15+222m??32220.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#72/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03+2714:05+272m??32284.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#73/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+16-??32289.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.