Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday Once a week chain for a train that runs daily to CBE ADI BDTS Travel Time: 7h 40m 7 halts Distance: 482 km Avg Speed: 62 km/hr

19395/Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 15 2014 (11:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  36 halts  Distance: 2861 km  1 xfers
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1347 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1514 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 3
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
#1%==%DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)»  -16:20+1310.032223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+216:40+22m0110.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+516:58+52m0127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+2517:50+252m7178.082 NWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+5018:30+502m01130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+5819:14+582m11180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+1:0019:46+1:002m11217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+5820:01+573m31227.048482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+2621:30+335m01294.070 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+3322:16+332m01345.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3123:15+3110m01374.055 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+2202:48+232m02566.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+2703:02+272m02580.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+2803:52+282m02635.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+2804:41+2710m02679.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+2005:57+232m02732.069 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+402m02797.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#18!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+192m02860.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+009:30+320m72866.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2310:11+232m02912.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33+1810:35+172m02930.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1211:25+125m02966.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+1912:12+192m421036.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07+2913:12+295m221096.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+4114:18+412m221191.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:00+2616:03+253m521329.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+22-021347.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+4421347.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m721364.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3023:18+305m521382.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+3300:10+285m031429.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+1:0800:45+1:035m031456.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#33/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+465m331520.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:1004:35+1:152m231703.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3406:35+3710m331782.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#36!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3807:40+412m131846.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#37!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4008:10+412m131869.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#38!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3608:48+382m131895.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#39%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+3609:15+352m231922.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#40%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+910:00+155m231932.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#41/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2210:30+222m131971.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#42/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3211:00+482m132014.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#43/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+532m132040.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#44/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4412:10+442m232069.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#45/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4212:50+422m132109.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3214:00+3810m632162.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#47/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4314:30+442m332190.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#48%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4515:00+462m132219.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#49%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4215:35+422m132247.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#50%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+716:55+115m132280.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#51/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2017:28+222m132314.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#52%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+4918:20+522m032372.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#53%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43+5818:45+1:002m032395.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#54/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+112m132475.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#55/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0621:25+1:060m132478.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#56/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5022:10+5920m032482.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#57/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:18+1:0622:20+1:062m132487.062927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#58/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1222:23+110m132489.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#59|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2123:15+1:212m232542.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#60|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3200:45+1:282m142634.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2355.0
#61|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+422m042689.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#62/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+4403:40+455m042700.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#63/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+4704:45+475m242760.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#64/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+4805:30+472m142810.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#65/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+12-342861.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.