Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:18:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 05:18:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Friday Once a week chain for a train that runs daily to CBE ADI BDTS Travel Time: 7h 40m 7 halts Distance: 482 km Avg Speed: 62 km/hr

19395/Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CBE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Jul 15 2014 (11:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2925 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22950/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1346 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 3
    T  
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22950
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -16:20+0310.032223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:38+016:40+02m0110.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m0127.062219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+217:50+42m7178.082246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5%--%NNLNarnaul (2 PFs)  18:28+518:30+52m01130.071307mNWRNarnaul, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#6%--%NMKNim Ka Thana (2 PFs)  19:12+519:14+52m11180.074449mNWRNim Ka Thana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#7%--%SMPRShri Madhopur (1 PFs)  19:44+519:46+52m11217.050502mNWR332715, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8%--%RGSRingas Junction (4 PFs)  19:58+420:01+43m31227.048482mNWRPin - 332404, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2467.0
#9%--%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  21:25+221:30+25m01294.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#10%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  22:14+122:16+12m01345.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#11%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:15+310m01374.055480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:31192.0
#12!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46-102:48+02m02566.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+003:02+02m02580.069282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  03:50+103:52+12m02635.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+104:41+110m02679.043264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1453.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+205:57+22m02732.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+806:55+82m02796.08393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:33129.0
#18%==%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+208:30+22m02925.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#19%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10+009:30+220m72931.07051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+210:11+22m02977.05037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  10:33-210:35+52m02995.04645mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:20-211:25+15m021030.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#23/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+312:12+22m421100.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)13:07+113:12+15m221159.08918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:16+214:18+22m221255.08127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:00+116:03+03m521393.02618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4219.0
#27/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  16:45+2-021412.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT)/11013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+5421412.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+1122:55+102m721429.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:15+2523:18+283m521447.054 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+435m331585.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0704:35+1:112m231768.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3306:35+3810m331847.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#34!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+482m131910.049458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+482m131933.046445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#36!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+4508:48+453m131960.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4109:15+412m231987.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#38%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+215m231997.083431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#39/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:30+332m132036.090370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m132079.040351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#41/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+392m132105.062407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#42/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+522m232133.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#43/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+5412:50+532m132174.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+4414:00+4910m632226.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#45/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+5914:30+1:012m332255.063 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:0815:00+1:072m132284.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+1:0315:35+1:032m132312.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3116:50+305m132345.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#49/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+3717:28+492m132379.069458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#50%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:4018:20+1:452m032436.058636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#51%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:5218:45+1:551m032460.033683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:2480.0
#52/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:09+1:5321:10+1:551m132540.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#53/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+1:5821:25+2:080m132543.011927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#54/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+1:4722:10+1:5220m032547.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#55/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:20+1:5822:22+2:082m132551.064927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#56/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:25+1:5322:25+1:550m132554.064914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#57|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  23:14+2:1323:15+2:141m232606.063896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#58|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:43+2:1700:45+2:182m142699.023466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations02:2455.0
#59|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  03:09+1:1803:10+1:201m042754.027277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#60/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:1903:40+1:195m042765.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#61/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1:2304:45+1:245m242825.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#62/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2305:30+1:232m142875.029306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#63/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+36-342925.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.