Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Sur, Kwv, Lur, Prli, Pbn, Pau

19397/Σ Bijapur Parli Nanded Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  Jul 15 2014 (11:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 560 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 48m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 22m
#2. 07621/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Latur) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 371 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 8 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -14:50+2??10.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  15:08+315:09+61m??119.070515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#3!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:25+515:26+61m??137.059514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:40+815:45+65m??151.033490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  16:04+216:05+81m??161.053455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#6!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+75m??174.035455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#7!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+517:02+92m??195.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  17:20+1017:30+1510m??1110.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+192m??1189.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special (Via Latur)/07621 - Buffer: 4h 22m
0 intermediate stations04:150.0
#10!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1189.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:42-00:45-3m??2262.041679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5579.0
#12|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  02:40-02:45-5m??2341.057621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#13|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)03:20-03:40-20m??2374.032647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#14|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)05:40-06:05-25m??2437.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#15|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:23-07:30-7m??2501.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??2530.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#17!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  09:25--??2560.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.