Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 23:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest weekly AC Delux chain.

19398/Σ Katra - Nasik ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jul 15 2014 (12:56)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 2173 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 22110/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -23:05+1110.059816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:30+923:32+82m1125.051660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:35+800:43+118m1278.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m12177.056328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+804:30+1210m22290.045 NRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+810m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2508:00+295m22456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+1:14-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)/22110
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+662655.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:49+1117:51+112m12843.091173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:09+1419:11+142m12961.082213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1197.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2220:27+235m221058.093259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:08292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+2623:45+2610m121350.071498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:35399.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2505:25+265m331749.089209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:53257.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+282m332006.054564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:27133.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:47+3010:50+303m532139.038 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#17/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:45+34-132173.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.