Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:26:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:26:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain to Gaya Bound pax + Intermediate pax.

19401/Σ Kushmanda Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jul 15 2014 (13:20)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 993 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -22:55+3??10.053814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:23+823:25+102m??125.049663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:30+300:40+510m??278.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+1602:20+165m??2177.056 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20-504:30+510m??2290.045239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40-305:50+310m??2342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55-408:00+25m??2455.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35200.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+14-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -12:10+7??2655.083216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#10/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  13:51+3413:53+342m??2786.084191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:42309.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+1:0017:40+1:045m??21095.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:0820:15+1:155m??21290.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#13/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+1:4021:20+1:432m??21372.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:1323:40+2:1115m??21442.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#15/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+2:1900:02+2:211m??31460.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+2:2800:29+2:302m??31497.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#17/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+2:3700:47+2:412m??31520.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+2:4701:08+2:482m??31545.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+2:4901:27+2:492m??31563.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+2:5601:40+2:582m??31579.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:0202:04+3:042m??31610.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:0402:18+3:042m??31626.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#23/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+2:31-??31648.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.