Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:02:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:02:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity.

19402/Σ SiddhiJeevi Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Jul 15 2014 (13:22)
113
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22462/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 655 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Rajgir

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22462
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -23:05+1110.059816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  23:30+923:32+82m1125.051660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  00:35+800:43+118m1278.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+235m12177.056328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+804:30+1210m22290.045 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+005:50+810m32342.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2508:00+295m22456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:35+1:14-72655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+4072655.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+5913:55+1:002m22680.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:2816:05+1:3010m32821.065196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  17:28+1:3917:33+1:395m12911.066174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:4018:40+1:403m12982.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+2:2621:25+2:3110m621146.063 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+3:0622:52+3:062m121235.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+3:1323:09+3:142m021254.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+3:2223:42+3:232m321286.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+3:4300:43+3:432m131371.08785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:42149.0
#19 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:2302:40+3:2215m631520.02082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3:2603:45+3:2910m031538.06884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+3:4004:38+3:412m131595.010573mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#22/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+3:4604:49+3:462m031611.07269mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#23/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+3:4905:08+3:512m131631.07068mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  05:22+3:5405:24+3:542m131648.08771mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4:0206:02+4:042m131700.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+4:1506:22+4:162m131722.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+4:2606:39+4:272m131739.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#28/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+4:2906:50+4:302m031743.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+4:2707:25+4:2820m131749.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#30/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  07:32+4:2907:34+4:282m431751.05555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  07:42+4:3507:44+4:372m131759.07258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:54+4:3607:56+4:372m231771.05654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  08:05+4:3908:07+4:322m131779.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#34/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+4:3808:32+4:382m331794.06953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/--/HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  08:41+4:4308:43+4:432m131804.03449mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/--/WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:52+4:4308:54+4:432m031809.04447mECRWena, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#37/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  09:13+4:3609:15+4:372m031823.03655mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#38/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  09:25+4:4209:27+4:452m031829.04961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/--/NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  09:35+4:3709:37+4:442m131836.04363mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40/--/SILOSilao (1 PFs)  09:44+3:3409:46+3:332m131841.01663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#41/--/RGD•Rajgir (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:44-131847.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.