Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 21:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via delhi

19403/Σ jaisalmer katra weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jul 15 2014 (13:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 0m  6 halts  Distance: 2935 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 779 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22461/Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 655 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# 2
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
      S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+26210.059223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:51109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:01+2803:04+283m01109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17+2404:20+243m01156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+2506:30+2610m31318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m01345.088237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+2607:29+262m01391.064263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+2508:15+252m01438.051307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGH•Ratangarh Junction (3 PFs)•  08:35+2408:40+255m01455.074313mNWRDistrict - Churu, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  09:15+2509:20+255m01498.077288mNWRChuru 331001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2510:10+275m01556.080240mNWRChuru - 331023, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:18+2811:20+282m11646.034271mNWRMahendragarh 123029, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2512:55+255m71697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+312m21748.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:01+3114:03+312m31765.044219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#15 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)14:45+3415:05+3420m131796.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Shri Shakti AC Express (PT)/22461
264 intermediate stations08:551484.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:30+2722280.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:48199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:18+1820:30+2112m722479.072276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+3722:15+4210m222593.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:07+4223:12+425m122645.066 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:55+4301:00+435m232758.052328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)02:55+2703:05+3410m232857.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#22/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  04:02+3904:04+432m132910.022660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#23/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  05:10+13-132935.0-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.