Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Take a ride on the two oldest and most prestigious Rajdhani trains on IR.. Enjoyable chain for Railfans..

19406/Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howrah Rajdhani Chain.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Jul 15 2014 (15:46)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 2837 km  1 xfers
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 8h 20m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00-??10.0608mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53-19:58-5m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18-21:28-10m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09261.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37-00:40-3m??2654.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#6/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??2695.0113469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:00226.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:20-03:25-5m??2921.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
69 intermediate stations05:10465.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  08:35--??21386.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55-??21386.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
67 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35-21:40-5m??21826.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40-23:43-3m??22021.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44-01:54-10m??32173.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05-04:08-3m??32379.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43152.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51-05:53-2m??32531.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40-06:45-5m??32578.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#16/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50--??32837.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.