Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Barkakana- Tori Junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road Junction - Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- mirzapur- Allahabad- Kanpur -Tundla [Change Train Here, Catch Unchhar express from Kanpur, U.P] - Gaziabad- Old Delhi - Panipat- Kurukshetra- Ambala cantt Junction - Chandigarh.

19423/Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand to kurukshetra- Ambala- Chandigarh, Haryana [Catch 2nd train Unchhar express from Kanpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 16 2014 (20:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1610 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 932 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 14217/Unchahar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 678 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 40 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-921:30+05m??160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+122:30+35m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+423:00+510m??1118.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1423:24+135m??1137.064373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:58+1800:01+173m??1173.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+2900:32+275m??2201.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3301:04+315m??2234.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3401:45+335m??2274.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2302:27+225m??2301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-803:40+010m??2335.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1203:54+131m??2351.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1104:12+121m??2363.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1204:25+131m??2375.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1304:34+161m??2382.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1104:47+121m??2389.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1104:57+121m??2397.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+805:16+101m??2411.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+405:43+101m??2428.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1605:54+162m??2434.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1806:09+191m??2451.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+2006:30+211m??2477.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+2306:48+241m??2499.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+2206:58+231m??2508.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+2407:10+251m??2519.04077mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+508:12+710m??2554.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)↵¶08:55+1109:45+350m??2572.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3411:20+382m??2648.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:2112:50+1:245m??2738.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+2:5415:40+2:5115m??2932.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Unchahar Express (PT)/14217 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)19:35+1:4420:05+1:5230m??2932.067129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#32/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  20:45+2:1520:47+2:202m??2976.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#33/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  21:03+2:2121:05+2:242m??2995.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  21:21+2:2721:23+2:342m??21015.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#35/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  21:50+2:3721:52+2:432m??21052.052149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2:4422:17+2:502m??21071.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  22:30+2:5222:32+2:532m??21087.074155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  23:04+3:0023:06+2:572m??21127.080167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#39/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  23:21+3:0523:23+3:112m??21147.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:02+3:0800:10+3:108m??31163.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#41/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+3:2400:46+3:322m??31211.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:11+3:3901:16+3:395m??31242.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#43/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  01:46+3:4301:49+3:433m??31285.040199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3462.0
#44/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3:2303:25+3:232m??31347.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3:1803:36+3:172m??31354.024209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#46/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:10+3:3204:25+3:3715m??31368.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#47/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:57+3:5104:59+3:512m??31394.068220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#48/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3:5305:16+3:572m??31411.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#49/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  05:31+3:5605:33+3:562m??31427.031222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#50/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  05:57+3:4505:59+3:482m??31439.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#51/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:4706:20+3:472m??31456.066235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#52/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  06:51+3:4806:53+3:482m??31491.051252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#53/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  07:32+3:3707:34+3:372m??31524.058259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#54/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  07:57+3:3307:59+3:322m??31546.038266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+3:2708:42+3:2312m??31566.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#56/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  09:25+3:20-??31610.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.