Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Barkakana- Tori Jn- DaltonGanj-- Dehri- Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] Varanasi - Allahabad- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad.

19437/Σ IIM Ranchi to Hyderabad/ Secunderabad [Catch 2nd train 12792/Patna -Secunderabad @ Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Jul 19 2014 (16:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2204 km  1 xfers
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 11h 52m Distance: 559 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 8h 3m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1627 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SM WT  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0110.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-821:30+25m1160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25-122:30+15m11113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50+123:00+910m31118.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2123:24+225m11136.080373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:46+3023:48+312m01166.032442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  00:01+2800:02+291m12173.067459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+4100:32+395m22201.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+4101:04+395m22233.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4201:45+415m12274.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3202:27+315m12301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+603:40+1210m12334.083190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#13/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:52+2003:54+202m22351.044169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1904:12+192m22362.065156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+2004:25+202m22374.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:32+2004:34+232m22381.042149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:47+202m02389.061140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1904:57+192m02397.0120140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1805:04+180m02411.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1805:07+182m02413.022122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1805:16+182m02416.041123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:20+1805:20+180m02418.041122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:41+1405:43+202m02433.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+3005:54+302m02438.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3406:09+342m22456.080110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:28+3606:30+362m02482.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:46+3806:48+392m02504.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:56+3806:58+382m02513.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:08+3907:10+392m02524.04977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#30/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:20+4807:21+471m02532.03981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2108:12+3110m02559.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 19m
53 intermediate stations07:3818.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-916:05+315m42577.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45+617:00+315m12595.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#34!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m12601.05486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#35!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15+4518:16+461m12655.03392mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5262.0
#36!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08+320:10+112m42717.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#37!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20+2520:48+3028m82719.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#38%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3323:55+3310m12896.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#39%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0301:10+1:045m53995.078388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#40%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5602:30+5810m131086.058417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:05178.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)05:35+3305:45+4310m031264.062339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2207:00+3010m031331.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#43/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+2708:08+301m231401.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#44/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:26+4008:27+391m031416.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#45/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43+3708:44+401m031429.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+3708:56+373m131438.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1486.0
#47/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+4210:12+422m031524.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33105.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+4211:55+4510m231629.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+5912:56+592m431705.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#50/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+5214:31+513m231823.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#51/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1515:35+2110m131837.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#52/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+4916:26+501m231907.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#53/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+4917:03+501m231946.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#54/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+5517:18+551m231965.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#55/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+1:0217:28+1:031m231979.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#56/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+1:1317:40+1:141m231997.066230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#57/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1:1818:50+1:182m232072.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#58/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+39-232204.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.