Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:29:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connectivity from Howrah,Gaya,Mughal Sarai,Varanasi,Faizabad,Lucknow to Katra

19439/Σ Maha Kaali Maha Shakti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 20 2014 (15:42)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 1988 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 74905/Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 14:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi (Sealdah) Express/13151
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -11:45+1??10.0366mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#2/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??110.0508mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#3/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  12:36+712:37+81m??137.07914mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:24+713:34+410m??199.08537mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#5/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  14:08+2114:09+221m??1147.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:25+2014:27+212m??1162.06776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2314:44+232m??1179.04285mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#8/==/RNG•RaniGanj (4 PFs)•  14:54+2514:55+261m??1186.055100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+2315:20+225m??1205.042114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  15:40+2215:41+241m??1219.024145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#11/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:49+2415:50+251m??1222.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  15:57+2315:58+241m??1224.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2416:57+237m??1263.047236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:35+1517:45+2010m??1293.049240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  18:07+1618:09+182m??1311.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:32+2018:33+211m??1338.066331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  18:53+2118:54+221m??1360.075345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2219:16+231m??1386.054 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  19:27+2319:28+261m??1396.053385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#20/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  19:53+2419:54+251m??1418.050193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  20:08+2320:09+241m??1430.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#22/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  20:23+2220:24+231m??1442.029127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:05+921:10+135m??1462.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:31+1721:32+191m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  21:45+2121:46+231m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  21:57+2421:58+291m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:14+3522:15+371m??1531.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3922:26+411m??1542.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:35+4522:37+462m??1548.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+5222:51+531m??1565.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  23:11+5723:12+591m??1591.05892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:35+5423:36+561m??1613.06480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  00:03+5600:04+571m??2642.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:13+5700:14+1:001m??2650.01479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1818.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1801:52+2720m??2668.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#36/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+3602:18+381m??2681.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+3702:50+3615m??2686.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+5603:44+562m??2744.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:0604:16+1:074m??2777.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#40%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:1404:38+1:141m??2802.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1705:03+1:155m??2821.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:2105:22+1:231m??2843.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#43!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:2805:56+1:301m??2875.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#44!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:3006:07+1:361m??2879.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#45!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:3306:25+1:375m??2882.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#46!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+1:4306:42+1:451m??2897.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#47!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2507:26+1:261m??2920.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#48!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:0708:12+1:081m??2943.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:0708:36+1:081m??2963.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#50!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+4709:18+501m??2981.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#51/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)10:30+2510:40+3310m??21010.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#52/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+5911:13+1:001m??21034.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#53/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0111:35+1:031m??21058.060134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#54/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:55+1:0111:57+1:012m??21079.060138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#55/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:30+5812:35+585m??21112.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#56/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+4913:35+485m??21167.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+4813:52+495m??21175.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#58/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:11+5014:13+502m??21193.067161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#59/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:42+5014:44+512m??21225.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#60/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+5515:15+575m??21245.043174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#61/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:26+5915:28+592m??21253.074171mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#62/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:54+1:0515:56+1:062m??21285.058180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#63/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0916:25+1:085m??21308.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#64/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:0117:20+1:0210m??21335.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#65/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0917:55+1:092m??21365.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#66/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10+1:0918:12+1:092m??21382.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#67/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:26+1:1018:28+1:102m??21395.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#68/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:46+1:092m??21412.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#69/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1:0719:12+1:082m??21434.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#70/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2019:21+1:191m??21446.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#71/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0519:34+1:052m??21452.052256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#72/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52+1:0519:54+1:042m??21468.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#73/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+5820:13+583m??21476.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#74/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:33+5920:38+575m??21494.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#75/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:1821:35+1:1910m??21529.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#76/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+1:2322:03+1:231m??21559.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#77/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+1:2422:11+1:242m??21564.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#78/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:10+1:3110m??21610.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#79/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+1:3223:25+1:331m??21618.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#80/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:2623:51+1:291m??21638.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#81/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2600:15+1:322m??31663.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#82/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:3500:30+1:401m??31681.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#83/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:2601:55+1:3610m??31724.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#84/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:4202:10+1:422m??31737.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#85/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+1:4302:31+1:452m??31759.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#86/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+1:4802:57+1:505m??31776.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#87/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+1:5703:35+1:592m??31818.024241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#88/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+1:3504:16+1:372m??31833.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#89/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+1:3804:36+1:382m??31849.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:1439.0
#90/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+1:1405:55+1:135m??31888.037 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#91/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1806:10+1:202m??31896.043335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#92%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:31+1:2506:33+1:252m??31911.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#93/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??31937.036387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#94/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:04+1:2607:06+1:282m??31940.063383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#95/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:20+1:3007:22+1:302m??31955.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4511.0
#96/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+5808:09+582m??31966.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#97/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  08:50+40-??31988.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU/74905
0 intermediate stations0.0
#98/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -12:00-??31988.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#99/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??31999.054385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#100/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??32010.050446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#101/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??32020.070490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#102/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??32034.026598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#103/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??32041.040663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#104/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal (2 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??32050.027706mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#105/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  14:05--??32066.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.