Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri weekly connectivity from Chapra to katra

19445/Σ Bihar Shakti Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 20 2014 (16:31)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1513 km  2 xfers
#1. 15107/Chhapra - Mathura Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 35m
#3. 74905/Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


2 xfers. 6 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhapra - Mathura Express/15107
#1/==/CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:15+25??10.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#2/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4206:03+423m??161.09069mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#3/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  06:27+4806:29+482m??197.011173mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#4/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+5206:40+514m??1110.07875mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#5/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:56+5206:58+532m??1131.04179mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1249.0
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+3908:25+3615m??1180.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  09:03+4009:05+402m??1214.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#8/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•  09:30+4209:35+405m??1243.07291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#9/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:14+4010:16+402m??1290.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+412m??1304.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4511:05+515m??1332.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+1:1212:22+1:122m??1421.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0336.0
#13/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)13:25+1:2213:45+1:3220m??1457.054126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  17:55+1218:05+1310m??1457.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:00326.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+3323:15+3410m??1783.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5002:30+5410m??2976.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#17/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  04:10+3904:20+4210m??21057.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+4006:40+4810m??21171.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#19/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+5507:35+593m??21223.068239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#20/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+5409:20+535m??21336.048 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#21/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  11:25+25-??21435.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi- Katra DMU/74905
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -12:00-??21435.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??21446.054385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??21457.050446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#25/--/MNVLManwal (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??21467.070490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#26/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??21481.026598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#27/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??21488.040663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28/--/CRWLChak Rakhwal (2 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??21497.027706mNRchak rakwala, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#29/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  14:05--??21513.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.