Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 03:57:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via surat 12484 dpts surat on monday

1945/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 2936 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 7m Distance: 963 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 45m Distance: 1721 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 15:15 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0110.074228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:56+1309:58+162m1132.080275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:22+3810:24+402m1164.066322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:11+4411:16+475m11116.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:30+5211:32+562m01134.034334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+3512:47+445m01173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+5213:04+532m01193.085324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5781.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  14:01+1:2714:03+1:292m01274.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:272.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1214:45+1:1415m11276.069241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+1:1815:16+1:193m01308.077180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:48+1:3315:53+1:335m01349.031221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1:1716:57+1:235m21380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+1:3317:22+1:342m01408.080269mNWRSomesar - 306503, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+1:3817:42+1:392m01432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+1:4217:56+1:422m11446.075282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+1:4918:11+1:502m01463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+1:5218:45+1:522m01501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+2:0319:35+2:0410m11545.027264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1:1321:35+1:162m01598.063216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:37+1:3922:39+1:412m01663.05893mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:22+1:3623:24+1:382m01705.07371mWRKalol - 382721, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m01729.0752mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+1:1201:00+1:1025m02734.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+1:1601:46+1:171m12780.05837mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1:1402:06+1:151m12799.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1:1702:52+1:185m32833.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#27/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  03:40+1:2503:42+1:242m42904.06520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1:1604:42+1:175m22963.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 8m
296 intermediate stations01:43252.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+006:30+05m241215.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+011:00+010m541431.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+012:15+05m741494.058 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:29203.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  15:44+015:46+02m141697.03811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5976.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+017:50+05m041773.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#34%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+021:10+010m142009.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:28250.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  01:38+001:40+02m152259.04718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  03:00+003:10+010m152322.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#37/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:48+003:50+02m152369.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:05+005:10+05m352455.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+006:20+05m352544.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5086.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:10+008:20+010m652630.03826mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:12+009:15+03m152663.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  11:05+011:10+05m452737.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#43/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:15+012:18+03m152795.0508mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+013:12+02m252838.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:55+014:00+05m152879.04616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#46/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  15:15+0-352936.0-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.