Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via surat 12484 dpts surat on monday

1945/Σ Jodhpur kochuveli sunday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR Food quality is pathetic^~  Jan 18 2012 (00:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2934 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 7m Distance: 961 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12484/Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
     F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:45 +4 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+2110.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m1132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+2010:27+212m1164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2611:18+295m11116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3211:33+382m01134.034334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1512:47+215m01173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+292m01193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+412m01274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3414:30+3515m11276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3915:02+393m01308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3415:45+335m01349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1816:57+195m21380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+292m01408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3417:42+352m01432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3917:56+402m11446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4218:11+432m01463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4818:45+482m01501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5119:35+5710m11545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+921:35+142m01598.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+322m01663.05893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+302m01705.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m01726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+601:00+425m02732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+2001:46+202m12778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+2102:03+212m12796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1902:52+215m32832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#27/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  03:37+3403:39+352m42902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+3004:42+325m22961.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly SF Express/12484 - Buffer: 9m
294 intermediate stations01:43252.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:25+2906:30+305m241213.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#30/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50+811:00+1310m541429.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+3012:20+3610m741492.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50203.0
#32%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:10+5816:12+1:062m141695.03111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2875.0
#33%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+5418:45+555m041770.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#34%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3222:35+1:2910m142006.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+4703:08+502m152257.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#36%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:45+4610m152320.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#37/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+5905:20+592m152367.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#38/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+3807:00+4210m352453.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+3708:40+3910m352542.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4587.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+2210:35+4110m652629.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+3811:20+383m152662.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+2613:00+325m452736.0443mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1857.0
#43/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+3314:20+362m152793.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+5315:10+522m252836.04510mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:05+3616:10+375m152877.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#46/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+27-352934.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.